2018 U.S. Nationals Individual Championships

2018 Orienteering Nationals Champs by Age Group and Discipline

< Back to all Individual Champions

Sprint * Middle * Long


Middle Distance Champions

October 19 — St Patrick's County Park, South Bend, Indiana

  • F-10 - Nicole Aleksieva, QOC
  • F-12 - Kendall O'Callaghan, AOC
  • F-14 - none
  • F-16 - Anna Campbell, COC
  • F-18 - none
  • F-20 - Jennifer Harnage, GAOC
  • F-21+ - Alison Crocker, CROC
  • F35+ - none
  • F40+ - Victoria Campbell, COC
  • F45+ - Dagmar Merkova, QOC
  • F50+ -
  • F55+ - Peggy Dickison, OK
  • F60+ - Keg Good, QOC
  • F65+ - Janet Findlay, EMPO
  • F70+ - Sharon Crawford, RMOC
  • F75+ - Lynette Walker, WCOC
  • F80+ - none
  • M-10 - John Raterman, OCIN
  • M-12 - Peter Campbell, COC
  • M-14 - Nik Mukhin, ICO
  • M-16 - Jordan Hertel, OCIN
  • M-18 - Danny Riley, USMAOC
  • M-20 - Spencer Myers, USMAOC
  • M-21+ - Sergei Rhyzkov, DVOA
  • M35+ - Aaron Smith, OLOU
  • M40+ - Jonathan Campbell, COC
  • M45+ - Wyatt Riley, DVOA
  • M50+ - Laszlo Kolyvek, COC
  • M55+ - Sergey Velichko, CTOC
  • M60+ - Tim Parson, NEOC
  • M65+ - Charlie Shahbazian, CAOC
  • M70+ - Dennis Wildfogel, BAOC
  • M75+ - Joe Sehnal, CAOC
  • M80+ - Geoffrey Connor, HVO

Sprint Champions

October 20 — Centennial Park, Plymouth, Indiana

  • F-10 - Nicole Aleksieva, QOC
  • F-12 - Kendall O'Callaghan, AOC
  • F-14 - none
  • F-16 - Anna Campbell, COC
  • F-18 - none
  • F-20 - Diana Aleksieva, QOC
  • F-21+ - Alexandra Jospe, CSU
  • F35+ - none
  • F40+ - Victoria Campbell, COC
  • F45+ - B. Brooke Mann, RMOC
  • F50+ - Amy Winston, RMOC
  • F55+ - Peggy Dickison, OK
  • F60+ - Chiori Shimuzu, COO
  • F65+ - Janet Findlay, EMPO
  • F70+ - Sharon Crawford, RMOC
  • F75+ - Lynette Walker, WCOC
  • F80+ - none
  • M-10 - John Raterman, OCIN
  • M-12 - Peter Campbell, COC
  • M-14 - Nik Mukhin, ICO
  • M-16 - Chris Merlo, QOC
  • M-18 - David Muench, QOC
  • M-20 - Kai Mihata, COC
  • M-21+ - Sergei Rhyzkov, DVOA
  • M35+ - Videlin Aleksiev, QOC
  • M40+ - Martin Schwetter, CAOC
  • M45+ - Wyatt Riley, DVOA
  • M50+ - Laszlo Kolyvek, COC
  • M55+ - Sergey Velichko, CTOC
  • M60+ - Rick Breseman, COC
  • M65+ - Charlie Shahbazian, CAOC
  • M70+ - Chuck Spalding, BAOC
  • M75+ - Joe Sehnal, CAOC
  • M80+ - Geoffrey Connor, HVO

Long Distance Champions

October 21  — Bishop Lake Park, Brighton, Michigan

  • F-10 - Nicole Aleksieva, QOC
  • F-12 - Kendall O'Callaghan, AOC
  • F-14 - none
  • F-16 - Anna Campbell, COC
  • F-18 - none
  • F-20 - Diana Aleksieva, QOC
  • F-21+ - Alexandra Jospe, CSU
  • F35+ - Cristina Luis, TSN
  • F40+ - Victoria Campbell, COC
  • F45+ - Angelica Riley, DVOA
  • F50+ - Brenda Blacklock, ICO
  • F55+ - Peggy Dickison, OK
  • F60+ - Chiori Shimuzu, COO
  • F65+ - Janet Findlay, EMPO
  • F70+ - Sharon Crawford, RMOC
  • F75+ - none
  • F80+ - none
  • M-10 - John Raterman, OCIN
  • M-12 - Peter Campbell, COC
  • M-14 - Ethan Powers, OCIN
  • M-16 - Nathan Linardi, GAOC
  • M-18 - Danny Riley, USMAOC
  • M-20 - Aidan Minto, ICO
  • M-21+ - Eric Bone, COC
  • M35+ - J-J Cote, LROC
  • M40+ - Maricel Olaru, CAOC
  • M45+ - Wyatt Riley, DVOA
  • M50+ - Laszlo Kolyvek, COC
  • M55+ - Sergey Velichko, CTOC
  • M60+ - Tim Parson, NEOC
  • M65+ - Stephen Tarry, UNO
  • M70+ - Francis Hogle
  • M75+ - Joe Sehnal, CAOC
  • M80+ - Geoffrey Connor, HVO